Golf Teams, Times & Sponsors


Thank for all the teams who have signed up so far. As can be seen below there are only a limited number of tee times still available on Friday. There is some limited availability for those who are available to play in a short session on Thursday afternoon.


see scenes from our Golf Day on YouTube

 Tee Time
 Prizes
 Team Leader
  Sponsors
 Thursday    
 13.00
  Paraic Conroy
 KillagoolaParaic Conroy & Team
 13.10  Jarlath Cloonan Athenry Jarlath Cloonan & Team
 13.20  Ray Croke Jnr  Cloghan Croke Concrete
 13.30  Colm Boyd
 Aughanure Colm Boyd & Team
 13.40  Hugh O'Donnell
 Athenry  Hugh O'Donnell & Team
 13.50    
 14.00    
 Friday    
 08.28
  Tim Hernon
 Tim Hernon & Team
 08.36 John Wade
Baile Doite
John Wade & Team
 08.44  


08.52
 Vincent O'Sullivan
Ballinahallia
Vincent O'Sullivan & Team
 09.00  John Walsh
 John Walsh & Team
 09.08  Kevin Walsh
 Doon East
Kevin Walsh & Team
 09.16  Tom Molloy
Oughterard
Tom Molloy & Team
 09.24 2nd Tom McDonagh
 Baile Doite
Tom McDonagh
 09.32  Tony Audley
 Uggool Tony Audley & Team
 09.40  Paddy O'Halloran
 Paddy O'Halloran & Team
 09.48 Hugo Molloy
 Leagaun Hugo Molloy & Team
 09.56 
  
 10.04 Willie McDonagh
 Maam Cross
Willie McDonagh & Team
 10.12    
 10.20    
 10.28 
 
 10.36  Mike Corcoran
 The Forge
 10.44    
 10.52 John Stevens
Corofin
 John Stevens & Team
 11.00  Hugh Lohan
 KilconieronHugh Lohan
 11.08 PJ O'Donnell
 Galway City
 PJ O'Donnell & Team
 11.16  Tommy Bohan
Clooniffe
Tommy Bohan & Team
 11.24 James Lydon
Drumaveg
James Lydon & Team
 11.32  Ray Lyons
Ballyquirke
Ray Lyons & Team
 11.40
 1stMartin Carr
ThulnanooneMartin Carr & Team
 11.48 Chadwickes
Ballybrit
Chadwickes
 11.56 Frank Enright
 Ballinahallia
Incra Med & Deacan.com
 12.04  Bernie O'ConnorAthenry
Galway County Board
 12.12 Brendan Faherty
Coolaghy
Brendan Faherty & Team
 12.20 6thGerry O'Connor
Moycullen
O'Connors Pharmacy
 12.28  Eamonn Conneely
Oldtown
Eamonn Conneely & Team
 12.36 4th Gerry Burke
Cloghan
Gerry Burke & Team
 12.44 5th Michael Lee
Leagaun
The Forge 
 12.52 Deirdre Costello
 Costello & Tarpey Financial
 13.00
 Richie Lee
Leagaun
Contract Crushing Services
 13.08  Joe Clancy
 Circular Road
 Joan Davoren
 13.16 7th Seán O'Reilly
 Seán O'Reilly & Team
 13.24  Mattie Donohoe
Clooniffe
Donohoe Carpentry Services
 13.32  JJ Faherty
Clydagh
Faherty Paints
 13.40 9th David Healy
 Joe Healy Electrical
 13.48 
 

 13.56
 3rdTom Molloy
Home Farm
 Ingersoll Rand
 14.04 Eugene McMahon
 Mazars Tierney
 14.12  Michael Lee
Woodlands
Cumann Peil Máigh Cuilinn
 14.20 8th Larry Bohan

Regan's Bar

Comments